Here is Fridayween 2019’s Lineup!

MUSIC CENTER INC. (MAIN) STAGE
7:45-8:45 Matt Meyer and the Smooth Riders
9:00-9:10 Women In Motion: Witch Dance
9:15-10:15 A Silent Truth
10:45-11:45 Winnie Cooper
12:00 Costume Contest
12:30-1:30 EDM DJ Steve Gorgonzilla
GRAND HALL STAGE
8:00-8:30 No One Mind
8:30-8:40* Women In Motion: Witch Dance
8:40-9:00 No One Mind (continued)
9:15-10:15 The Jacobson Organ
10:30-11:30 Miss B Haven
11:45-1:30** Kenosha Creative Space Jam

BRISTOL STAGE
8:30-9:30 Would You Kindly?
10:00-11:00 Indigo Canyon
11:30-12:30 The Flannelz
1:00-2:00 Full Spectrum
BEER GARDEN STAGE
8:00-9:00 Killing Bottles
9:30-10:30 Scarlet Curve
11:00-12:00 Burn the Day
12:30-1:30 A Year Ago Today

Special Events:

Women in Motion Kenosha present: Wolfshäger Hexenbrut – Witches Dance
8:30 Grand Hall Stage – *in the middle of No One Mind’s set
9:00 Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage

**Kenosha Creative Space Jam Lineup:
11:30-11:45 Brandon Luis Sanchez
11:45-12:00 Austin Schmidt Dueling Violins & Violas featuring Peter Shabazz & Nick Campolo
12:00-12:15 Johnny Rotten Paycheck
12:15-12:30 The Dead Lights
12:30-12:45 Malcolm Wright
12:45-1:00 Keith A. Christophersen Jr.
1:00-1:15 3 a.m. Saints
1:15 Jam Session featuring everyone plus Miss B Haven

Costume Contest – Cash Prizes
12:00 Midnight – Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage

Our Fridayween 2018 Lineup!

MUSIC CENTER INC. (MAIN) STAGE
7:00-8:00 Ivy Ford Band
8:15-9:15 Dropping Daisies
9:15-9:25 Women in Motion: Witches’ Dance
9:30-10:30 J.R. Moore
10:45-11:45 Earthmother
12:30-1:30 Matt Meyer and The Smooth Riders

BEER GARDEN STAGE
7:00-7:45 Full Spectrum
8:15 – 9:00 Revival
9:30 – 10:15 Siren of Sorrow
10:45 – 11:30 Scarlet Curve
12:00-12:45 The First Rule


BRISTOL STAGE
7:30-8:30 Slaughter Party
9:00-10:00 Crowning the Tyrant
10:30-11:30 Cheap Sleaze
12:00-1:00 Resistance

GRAND HALL STAGE
7:15-8:15 Rusty Chicken
8:45-9:45 The Roosevelt Dolls
10:15-11:15 VARDO
11:45-12:45 Cookie Crotch Nuts

Grand Hall Side Stage:
8:15-8:25 Women in Motion: Witches’ Dance
8:25-8:45 Nazario Chickpeazio
9:45-10:15 Nazario Chickpeazio
11:15-11:45 Nazario Chickpeazio


Special Events:

Women in Motion Kenosha present: Wolfshäger Hexenbrut – Witches Dance
8:15 Grand Hall Stage
9:15 Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage

Costume Contest – Cash Prizes
12:00 Midnight – Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage

We’ve recently announced our lineup for Fridayween 2017!

Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage
8:40-9:25 Self Centered
9:25 Witches Dance
9:50-10:35 Mixed Company
11:00-11:45 Matt Meyer and the Smooth Riders
12:00 Costume Contest
12:30-1:30 Mr. World

Dead Mann’s Saloon (Beer Garden) Stage
7:00-7:45 Saint Tragedy
8:10 -8:55 Killing Bottles
9:20-10:05 Rude Rooster
10:30-11:15 The First Rule
11:40-12:25 Three Left
12:50-1:35 The Dillweeds
Mike Suvaka Acoustic in between sets


Bristol Room Stage
7:00-7:45 DJ Dance Party
8:00-8:45 Indigo Canyon
9:15 -10:00 Crowning the Tyrant
10:15-11:00 Gentle Lia
11:30-12:15 Kenosha Drive
12:45-1:30 Mountains on the Moon

Grand Hall Stage
7:15-8:15 The Oscillators
8:45-9:45 Pretty Beggar
9:45 Witches Dance
10:15-11:15 Brock Betz Band
Nazario Chickpeazio in between sets


Special Events:

Women in Motion Kenosha present: Wolfshäger Hexenbrut – Witches Dance
9:25 Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage
9:45 Grand Hall Stage

Costume Contest – Cash Prizes
12:00 Midnight – Music Center Inc. (Main) Stage

Photo Booth in the Wisconsin Room


Last Edit: 10/21/2017
Disclaimer: This lineup changed to replace the TBA slots.